PMET Contact Number – PMET Helpline Number & PMET Official Email ID

PMET Contact Number: The most viable and advantageous entrance exam is PMET (Punjab Medical Entrance Test) which is importantly conducted beneath the management of Baba Farid University of Health Sciences, Faridkot.

This PMET is conducted across India for all the aspirants looking for various UG medical courses at medical schools within the state of Punjab united to the university.

There is a varied range of courses comprise of MBBS, BAMS, BDS, and BHMS. By reckoning, twenty medical and dental institutions are set up within the Punjab that undertakes admission procedures with PMET. Interested applicants can check all the information associated with PMET on the official web site.

PMET Official Website: @www.uniraj.ac.in

Students can visit the PMET official website for all the details regarding PMET exam programs and process. If you have any difficulty in applying or fee payment don’t hesitate to contact the officials. You can contact Official Authority by PMET Contact Number, Helpline Number or Email Id, etc which is given below. The link of the official website is given above.

Importance of PMET Email Address/ Contact No./ Web Portal:

  • Applicants can easily solve and ask any type of queries with the assistance of PMET Help Desk.
  • PMET Helpline carries details like official Email Id, toll-free numbers, important contact numbers, fax numbers, Address details, etc.
  • The complete details about the PMET helpline will be declared on the official site of the authority.
  • Applicants can easily ask queries directly to the official department.
  • Applicants can call on the helpline numbers without hesitation.
  • Applicants will also get complete helpline details throughout this post.

More Information About PMET Exam:

If the applicants desire to know more details and latest updates about PMET than you can visit this website regularly or the click on the given link and get all details about PMET 2021. CLICK HERE

PMET Help Desk Details:

PMET Office Address: University of Rajasthan, JLN Marg, Jaipur 302004, Rajasthan, India

PMET Helpline Phone Number: 0141-2256606
0141-2711070 (Time: 10.30 AM to 4.30 PM)

Examination Enquiry No: 0141-2708824

PMET Help Desk Toll-Free Number: 

PMET Fax No:

PMET Official Website: www.uniraj.ac.in

PMET Helpline Email Id:


  CONTACT NUMBER
Comptroller of Finance & Financial Advisor 2710978
Controller Examination 2256650, 2708824 (Exam Enquiry)
University Enginner 0141-2710548
Public Relation Office 0141-2711070
Student Advisory Bureau 0141-2710995
Dy. Registrar Exam (Conduct) 2256631
Dy. Registrar Exam (Secrecy) 2256651/2705883
Dy. Registrar (General Administration) 2256601/2256602
Dy. Registrar (Accounts) 2256701
Dy. Registrar (Project & Plan) 2708788/2256702/2256629
Dy. Registrar (Research) 2710799/2256625
Dy. Registrar Establishment Teaching 2711349/2256635/2256612
Dy. Registrar Establishment Non Teaching 2707905/2256613/2256615
Dy. Registrar Academic I/II 2706815 (Admission Enquiry) 2256636/2256609
B.A. Part I, II, III 2256659
B.Sc. Part I, II, III 2256660
B.Com Part I, II, III 2256661
PG (M.A., M.Sc., M.Com.) 2256662
Professional (Law, Engg., B.Ed., Medical) 2256663
Degree 2256667/2256632
Enrollment/Migration/Transcript 2256664/2256666
Old Mark sheet 2256665
Record (Post Receipt Section) 2256605
Dispatch (Post Dispatch Section) 2256668
Cash Branch 225662/2256624
RTI Cell 2256621/2256622
Research 2256626/2256627
Revaluation/ U.M. 2256669/2256670
Legal Cell 2256619/2256620
Maharaja’s College 2565096
Maharani’s College 2373628
Rajasthan College 2710565
Commerce College 2710483
Law College Center I (Morning) 2709260
Law College Center II (Evening) 2704882
Five Year Law College 2712307
Poddar Institute of Management 2700819, 2710339
CCT 2700370,2700358
Physical Education (Sports Board) 2700733/2711150/2256596
Infonet 2703559
Guest House 2711497
Store 2256603
Central Library 2707866/2256730/2256731-740
DSW 2256585/2256586/2710497
Chief Warden (Boys & Girls) 2709165/2256587

Note: Candidates can share their problems or any exam-related queries with us by commenting in the comment box. Our team will try their best.

Aftab Dawa

Founder & Developer at ctet.co.in. We love helping people and providing free education. You may join me on Facebook.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *