RULET Contact Number – RULET Helpline Number & RULET Official Email ID

RULET Contact Number: Rajasthan University conducts the Rajasthan University Law Entrance Test (RULET) each year at the university level. The test is conducted for admission to B.A.LL.B (Hons.) five-year course.

RULET is expected to be conducted within the month of June. it’s an offline examination, within which candidates need to attempt two hundred MCQ of one mark each. Candidate’s admission is done on the basis of merit within the written test and performance in a personal interview.

To appear for the exam, the candidate should have qualified twelfth grade and fulfill other eligibility criteria. Interested applicants can check all the information associated with RULET on the official web site.

RULET Official Website: @www.uniraj.ac.in

Students can visit RULET official website for all the details regarding RULET exam programs and processes. If you have any difficulty in applying or fee payment don’t hesitate to contact the officials. You can contact Official Authority by RULET Contact Number, Helpline Number or Email Id, etc which is given below. The link to the official website is given above.

Importance of RULET Email Address/ Contact No./ Web Portal:

  • Applicants can easily solve and ask any type of queries with the assistance of the RULET Help Desk.
  • RULET Helpline carries details like official Email Id, toll-free numbers, important contact numbers, fax numbers, Address details, etc.
  • The complete details about the RULET helpline will be declared on the official site of the authority.
  • Applicants can easily ask queries directly to the official department.
  • Applicants can call on the helpline numbers without hesitation.
  • Applicants will also get complete helpline details throughout this post.

More Information About RULET Exam:

If the applicants desire to know more details and latest updates about RULET than you can visit this website regularly or the click on the given link and get all details about RULET 2021. CLICK HERE

RULET Help Desk Details:

RULET Office Address: University of Rajasthan, JLN Marg, Jaipur 302004, Rajasthan, India

RULET Helpline Phone Number: 0141-2256606, 0141-2711070 (Time: 10.30 AM to 4.30 PM)

RULET Help Desk Toll-Free Number:

RULET Fax No:

RULET Official Website: www.uniraj.ac.in

RULET Helpline Email Id:

Examination Enquiry No: 0141-2708824


  Contact Number
Comptroller of Finance & Financial Advisor 2710978
Controller Examination 2256650, 2708824 (Exam Enquiry)
University Engineer 0141-2710548
Public Relation Office 0141-2711070
Student Advisory Bureau 0141-2710995
Dy. Registrar Exam (Conduct) 2256631
Dy. Registrar Exam (Secrecy) 2256651/2705883
Dy. Registrar (General Administration) 2256601/2256602
Dy. Registrar (Accounts) 2256701
Dy. Registrar (Project & Plan) 2708788/2256702/2256629
Dy. Registrar (Research) 2710799/2256625
Dy. Registrar Establishment Teaching 2711349/2256635/2256612
Dy. Registrar Establishment Non Teaching 2707905/2256613/2256615
Dy. Registrar Academic I/II 2706815 (Admission Enquiry)
2256636/2256609
B.A. Part I, II, III 2256659
B.Sc. Part I, II, III 2256660
B.Com Part I, II, III 2256661
PG (M.A., M.Sc., M.Com.) 2256662
Professional (Law, Engg., B.Ed., Medical) 2256663
Degree 2256667/2256632
Enrollment/Migration/Transcript 2256664/2256666
Old Mark sheet 2256665
Record (Post Receipt Section) 2256605
Dispatch (Post Dispatch Section) 2256668
Cash Branch 225662/2256624
RTI Cell 2256621/2256622
Research 2256626/2256627
Revaluation/ U.M. 2256669/2256670
Legal Cell 2256619/2256620
Maharaja’s College 2565096
Maharani’s College 2373628
Rajasthan College 2710565
Commerce College 2710483
Law College Center I (Morning) 2709260
Law College Center II (Evening) 2704882
Five Year Law College 2712307
Poddar Institute of Management 2700819, 2710339
CCT 2700370,2700358
Physical Education (Sports Board) 2700733/2711150/2256596
Infonet 2703559
Guest House 2711497
Store 2256603
Central Library 2707866/2256730/2256731-740
DSW 2256585/2256586/2710497
Chief Warden (Boys & Girls) 2709165/2256587

Note: Candidates can share their problems or any exam-related queries with us by commenting in the comment box. Our team will try their best.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *